eBay Classifieds  » For sale » 251-300 of 1215 ads in Fairfield

View as:
  1. Sponsored Link 2
  2.  
  1. Hydramaster Rotary  Drimaster Extractor  carpet cleaner

    Hydramaster's model rotary Drimaster Extractor incorporates their patented DriMaster Jetless Cleaning Technology. The advances of the DriMaster technology include extremely fast drying after cleaning. The RDM leaves carpet dramatically drier than typical wand cleaning. Additional advantages of the RDM include less loss of heat than with traditional spray jets. The easy-to-use Rotary Drimaster weighs only 50 pounds and has an ultra-low profile to easily clean under and around furniture. The tool has ...

  2. French Marble Top Coffee Table

    Very ornate vintage french gold gilt marble coffee table. Corner cracked needs glue? waterburypickers.com

  3. 4 Bay Automotive Repair Facility Fully Equipped Located on State Rd

    4 Repair bays located on busy state road in Waterbury. 3300 sq ft, 10' ceilings, waste oil furnace, gas heat, office, waiting area, a/c, 3 lifts, tire machines, brake lathe, press, shelving, etc. Can work under our license while applying for yours. 30k. 2500 mo lease. The entire facility of 5200 sq ft on .7 acres is available for lease or purchase. Call or email for details. Owner relocating. terms negotiable.

  4. Antiques Cillectables Glassware Jewelry Used Furniture Etc

    We are an indoor flea market located at 1155 Thomaston Ave in Waterbury. We have a little bit of everything...antiques, used furniture, collectables, small appliances, housewares, king size bed, vintage exercise bike, upright freezer, trash compactor, sofa's, sleeper sofa, club chairs, kitchen sets, dining, hutches, 1920's cash register, depression glass, china, etc, etc. go to waterburypickers.com or call 203-612-0996

  5. Victorian Medallion Loveseat

    Absolutely beautiful red velvet victorian loveseat. Selling elsewhere for 800-1800. Ours only 650. waterburypickers.com

  6. Mahogany Pie Crust Table

    Vintage Mahogany Pie Crust Table Vintage pie crust top table. Mahogany pie crust table with ornate carvings & metal feet. waterburypickers.com

  7. Dayton Magnetic Motor Starter 5X245A

    Dayton Magnetic Motor Starter 5X245A. New in Box. Pleaase see pics for details. $40.00

  8. Cutler Hammer AC Lighting Contactor #  C30DG3A

    Cutler Hammer AC Lighting Contactor # C30DG3A. New in Box. See pics for details. $40.00

  9. 15 Cloth Diapers for sale

    I have for sale 15 cloth diapers at $10 each. They are all in excellent condition, but 2 have slight staining that will likely come right out with sunning. these are all pockets, except the BumGenius</p><p>one Kwaii diaper - dark blue</p><p>9 smartipants - 2 purple, 2 yellow, 2 pink, 1 medium blue, one light green (with some staining), one turquoise</p><p>2 bum genius all in ones - 2 white, one very very pale green (some staining)</p><p>3 rocky mountains (my favorites!!) - one pink with yellow ...

  10. Quartet 3 Door Bulletin Board or Table Top Display Case 36" x 72" x 2"

    Quartet 3 Door Bulletin Board or Table Top Display Case 36" x 72" x 2" Comes with key to lock the doors Very good condition - lightly used Comes as seen $450 Come see it at Ideals Outlets 2165 Meriden Waterbury Tpke Southington, Ct 06444 860-329-0027

  11. Mosler Safe
    $2,500

    Mosler Safe and Lock Company, Cincinnati, OH large floor safe on wheels. Double doors. Combination lock-have the combination and it works. Outside measurements are 64 inches tall ground to top, 44 inches wide and 30 inches deep. There is another set of locked door and a smaller safe behind the double doors. The inner safe sits on the bottom of shelf space. The safe is approx. 4000 pounds. Oldie but goodie! PICK UP ONLY. 2500 or best offer Call Jim 203-281-6616

  12. Glasses Set of 6 Green Tinted

    This is a set of 6 green tinted glasses. Apporx. 8 1/4 " high and top diameter of approx.3 1/8". Great for wine. Call Jim 203-281-6616

  13. Picture Fishermans Chalk Signed

    The size of this picture framed is 24 inches long x 20 inches wide. The picture itself matted is 16 5/8 inches long x 13 3/4 inches wide. The frame is an antiqued gold with red highlights.The picture is very colorful and looks to be done in a chalk. It is signed but I can' t really tell the exact signature it might be leguisatana. It is also glassed.

  14. Watercolor Abstract by Dunkle

    The size of this picture is approx. 30 inches long x 22 unches wide. The picture size matted is approx. 36 inches long x 27 3/4 inches wide. There is no frame. The picture is very colorful. It is signed Dunkle.

  15. Glasses And Mugs Collectables Lot of 22+

    This is a lot of 22+ Collectables Glasses And Mugs, 2 Grimace 1977 Glass, McDonalds Captain Crook, 2 McDonalds Captain Crook Row, Mayor McCheese, Hambuglar, Two Face, Riddler, Bonnet Girl Sitting On Fence, Dallas Cowboys, New England Patriots, New York Yankees, Welchs Bugs Bunnie Yosemite Sam, Muppets in Space, Surrender Earthlings, Sylvester And Tweedie, Tom & Jerry, 3 Garfield in a Hammock. ALL IN GOOD TO VERY GOOD CONDITION, call jim (203) 281-6616 HAMDEN, CT

  16. Multi-Family Tag Sale
    Please Contact

    Saturday May 11th 9am - 3pm Multi-family tag sale Household items Appliances Garden supplies Children's toys, clothing & gear too much to list

  17. 2 burial plots

    2 adjoining burial plots in Beaverdale Memorial Park New Haven/hamden Ct. 06515 Call 860-673-1971

  18. Original XBox Good Condition

    Original X Box No wires or games included, just the unit itself. CASH & CARRY ONLY, You may test it before at my residence before buying if you wish. This ad was posted with the eBay Classifieds mobile app.

  19. 1 Carton Penny Wrappers

    I have used about 10. I also have dime and quarter boxes that I'm selling in separate ads. Thank you. CASH & CARRY ONLY This ad was posted with the eBay Classifieds mobile app.

  20. 1 Carton Quarter Transport Boxes

    I have used about 5-10. Also selling penny and dime boxes in separate listings. This ad was posted with the eBay Classifieds mobile app.

  21. Carton of DIME Wrappers

    Only used about 10, no longer need CASH & CARRY ONLY thank you This ad was posted with the eBay Classifieds mobile app.

  22. Carton of NICKEL Wrappers 1000 Count

    Only used about 20. CASH & CARRY ONLY This ad was posted with the eBay Classifieds mobile app.

  23. DeRosa Neo Primato steel frameset, 57cm, red, NEW

    New, never ridden DeRosa Neo Primato steel frame with the (uncut) original factory DeRosa carbon fork. Size 57 c-c. $1400

  24. baby stroller

    safety 1st baby stroller black and red and gray colors for sale with 1 Built-in Cup Holder for Baby, 2 Built-in Cup Holders for Parent, One-Hand Folding, Click and Lock Base, Locking-wheels, Front Swivel Wheels, Folds Up for Easy Transport.

  25. 90s snapper ridding mower

    8hp motor 5spd,rev bagger good cond 350 obo 203-704-0430

  26. fade glory jacket

    midum size black faded glory jacket for women for sale almost new.

  27. Fender Squire Strat

    Fender Squire Strat, with practice amp. Good for beginner. 203-727-8414

  28. Woods acoustic electric guitar

    Woods acoustic electric guitar. Good for a beginner. 203-727-8414

  29. Year Old Day Bed with Trundle and Mattress

    I purchased this Day bed last year. I am moving and unfortunately I won't be able to take it with me. It has the trundle underneath for great storage (second mattress not included). Top mattress is only 3 months old and is a memory foam mattress.

  30. Year Old Black Dresser & Mirror

    I purchased this bedroom dresser last year and I am moving away and wont be able to take it with me. It has 6 drawers that are deep. The center has three shelves great for storage.

  31. Organic Authentic Corset NaughtySmile Brand!

    Fabric- Sharp Shining 100% Polyester Tafeta. High quality fabric specially developed for manufacturing Corsets & can stand on pressure to clinch in. Panel- Every Waist Training Corset has 12 panels & each panel has 4 layers of fabric , has been fused for strength and comfort. Busk Opening Front- All our busk are made in 100 % SS Spring Steel. Best for flexibility & support. They are so much flexible that even if you twist them at 180 Degree they come to their own shape instantly. Waist Tape All our ...

  32. Corsets on Sale NaughtySmile Brand

    Corsets are on sale! Authentic Steel Boned Sky Blue Brocade Overbust Corset Reduces waistline by up to 4 inches, and flattens the tummy. 16inches from top to bottom of front steel busk. Steel boning and busk, back lacing, fully lined using Organic Cotton . Product Details Corsets should, on average, be ordered 2-6 inches below your natural waist size. Every corset that we sell is made according to its own unique pattern, and each corset style is designed to fit a particular figure type. This corset ...

  33. eZip e500 Electric Scooter,  Needs New Battery

    Used eZip e500 Electric Scooter. 24 Volt with powerful electric motor. The battery will not take a charge and will need to be replaced. Back wheel wobbles slightly and needs adjustment otherwise this is in very good condition. Includes battery charger. Pickup in Danbury, Connecticut. Call Tony at 203 791-2499. No text messages please.

  34. Vintage Silver Cross England Corniche Pram Stroller

    Here is a Vintage Silver Cross England Corniche Pram Coachbuilt Carriage Buggy!This is a pre 1975 model from what I found out. It has a diaper bag (not in the photo) and I may still have the cover for the carriage too however I have only one place more to look to be sure. it is in very nice shape. It is not mint. MADE IN ENGLAND. more photos available. Local pick up only unless you are willing to pay shipping for such a large item

  35. NWT ISABELLA'S JOURNEY JA JA BLAZER  S/M & SKIRT SZ 4

    Here is a NWT Isabella's JourneyJa Ja Signature Collection Blazer sz S/M. dry clean only 100% polyester & Cache sz 4 skirt 82% rayon 12% silk, lining 100% polyester dry clean only . Additional pictures are available at request

  36. NWT ANNE TAYLOR LOFT PETITES STRETCH WOMENS TOP 0P

    Your browser does not support JavaScript. To view this page, enable JavaScript if it is disabled or upgrade your browser. Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE! NWTs! Zips up side. Comes with extra button. Has 2 button settings on the straps which connect behind neck. Has a floral print in a circle. Very nice. Retails for $34 Your browser does not support JavaScript. To view this page, enable JavaScript if it is disabled or upgrade your browser. On May-05-10 at 18:35:16 PDT, ...

  37. LEON WOLF FRAMED PAINTING CLOWNS ORIGINAL SIGNED

    Your browser does not support JavaScript. To view this page, enable JavaScript if it is disabled or upgrade your browser. Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery - Now FREE! I do not know the age of this painting but it is a large signed and framed Leon Wolf painting and in very nice condition. There is one minor slit in the canvas that can be patched from behind. It is not a hole or a rip. Would not be noticable as seen in the photo. Please ask about shipping prices for I can not be ...

  38. Four 1950's Vintage Leg-O-Matic Folding Chairs

    Four 1950's vintage "Leg-O-Matic" folding chairs. Made of wood with dark finish and cream color vinyl seats. Smaller size chairs, but still formal looking, they measure 33 inches tall at the back, seat height 19 inches and 16 inches wide. The back folds forward and the legs fold up against the underside. They take up only 7 inches of width when stored. Great for smaller homes or extra guests. They fold well, but the finish has some wear especially on the lower part of the legs, but not bad (see ...

  39. 5/8" hePEX plus Tubing 432 ft Water Supply Plumbing Systems

    5/8" hePEX plus - (432 ft. coil) Tubing "Specs Product Specs Size: 5/8" Length (Feet): 432' Outside Diameter: 0.75" Inside Diameter: 0.574" Tubing Type: Oxygen Barrier Material: PEX Color: White Application: Heating Max Pressure (PSI): 160 psi Max Temp (F): 200°F Type: Tubing" Wirsbo hePEX plus is heat-transfer tubing with an EVOH oxygen diffusion barrier. The oxygen diffusion barrier meets the requirements of the German DIN Standard 4726. Wirsbo hePEX plus is compatible with both Wirsbo ...

  40. KICKER SOLOBARIC 12" IN PORTED BOX -MODEL # 08VS12L7 - 2 OHM

    Kicker 12 Inch Solobaric - Enclosed Car Subwoofer - 2 ohm Impedance - Used approx 1 year With an Alpine V-Power Mono Subwoofer amp Produces Loud, Deep and Clean Bass - Never Abused or pushed beyond its limits - Carpet is in very good condition with no rips Item Sold As - Is No Returns Or Refunds Selling for $259.00 + shipping to lower 48 states only!! Kicker 08VS12L7 Highlights: •ported enclosure with one 12" Solo-Baric L7 subwoofer •3/4" medium density fiberboard construction covered with ...

  41. Fig trees

    Italian Fig trees ,differnet sizes up to 8 feet hight ! We sell bare root or potted..grow them all year round or just in the summer time , inside or outside. Delicous Fruit, exellent landscaping tree! email us with your questions at evladi7654 aol.com or call at 203 249 8920 Eugene, Bridgeport CT

  42. LEVITY LIVE / This Wed. 5/8 @ 730 / FREE TIX / w DAN ST. GERMAIN

    It's COMEDY JUICE NY @ The Amazing LEVITY LIVE ! @ The Palisades Center Mall @ our NEW TIME, 7:30pm ! THIS WED. MAY 8th, 2013 ! w/ Headliner, back by popular demand ... DAN ST. GERMAIN ( Comedy Central 1/2 Hr. Special airs this June, VH1's Best Week Ever ) Hosted by Comedy Juice favorite ... "POPPA" RUS GUTIN ( Chelsea Lately, The Comedy Store, Gangstapella ) ! Just email [email removed] to be on our FREE GUEST LIST ! ANY size party is welcome ! There is a 2 Item Min. in the LEVITY showroom. ...

  43. Hutch-Maple

    You are looking a Canadian Maple hutch. This was on my son's desk. It is in great shape and very solid. The measurements are as follows: 47"w, 8"d and 41"h. Any questions please email me and I will get right back to you. Thanks for taking a look.

  44. Schlage Brass Plymouth Interior Locksets-Lot of Seven

    This a Lot of seven Schlage Plymouth Brass interior locksets. There are four Bed and Bath(lockable) and three Hall and Closet(nonlockable). They come with everything shown which is everything that is needed to install them. These are in good to very good condition. Some handles have a few tiny scratches. Not really noticable. The strike plates for the door jambs do show wear as expected. There is one strike plate missing-I only have six. These retail for 20+ for each lockset. Enough here to replace a ...

  45. Antique Curio/China Cabinet

    You are looking at an antique cabinet. I think it is either a curio or china cabinet. It is in good shape and a really cool looking piece. It has two shelves inside and one drawer. Measurements are as follows; 36"w, 14"d and 64"h. Any questions please email me and I will get right back to you. Thanks for taking a look.

  46. Yellow/White Table and Chairs

    Cute Square Table and 2 chairs for sale. Perfect for those art projects in the corner or the Kitchen/Family room. In fantastic shape. Light Yellow color and white. I used it both of my boys rooms at different stages.

  47. Dry Erase/chalk and bulletin boards

    NEVER USED, still in original wrapping. List price on boards of $11.99 for Bulletin board and $8.99 for Dry Erase and Chalk bd. I had this idea to do a wall of dry erase, chalk and bulletin boards but never got around to it.. for all 4: $20

  48. Noah's Ark kids Rug- 3x5

    I LOVE this rug. Noah's ark themed Area Rug. It was always such a ray of sunshine when I walked into my kids room. It's in great shape. Blue background and multicolored. 3x5 sized

  49. Under the sea themed Bouncy seat 4sale

    Great condition bouncy seat with under the sea theme, fishes swim by, music plays. It vibrates and bounces. What more can you want! My kids loved it.

  50. Noah's Ark bouncy seat

    Noah's ark themed bouncy seat. Actually it's the John Lennon's imagination themed seat. I had the whole set at one time, this was ducked away in the attic in a big black bag and I discovered it.. I am DONE so need to find a good home for it. GREAT condition.